NC
Hampstead
Welcome to Hampstead, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$699,710
Average Sales Price
$537,352
Median Sales Price
398
Total Listings
17,317
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds3 Baths2,829 SqFt1/69 69New
$560,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,391 SqFt1/42 42Price Dropped by $5K
$335,000
- 0.7 Acres1/5 5Price Dropped by $25K
$225,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$650,000
$650,000
170 N Passerine PATH, Hampstead, NC 28443
4 Beds3 Baths3,448 SqFt
Listed by Nest Realty

$575,000
$579,900
0.8%195 Camelot WAY, Hampstead, NC 28443
4 Beds3 Baths2,606 SqFt
Listed by Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

$720,000
$725,000
0.7%18 Kenilworth CT, Hampstead, NC 28443
4 Beds4 Baths2,901 SqFt
Listed by eXp Realty

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.46 3
Bedrooms 3.55 4
Year Built 2013 2020
Lot Size 57,341 Sqft 18,521 Sqft
Population
17.3K
17.3K in 2020
Density
119.3
per square mile
Households
6.9K
33% with children